Jan Kjellström


International Festival


of Orienteering 2017


South East


14th April - 17th April

 


British Orienteering
www.britishorienteering.org.uk


UK League

SEOA

JK Weekend Officials List

Role

Officials

Club

SEOA Chairman
Simon Greenwood SAX
Weekend Co-ordinator
Linda Pakuls GO
Financial Controller
Keith Tonkin GO
Safety Manager
Karen Ashworth SO
Webmaster
Phil Basford DFOK
Enquiries
Diane Leakey SLOW
Equipment coordinator
TBA  
IOF Event Advisor Day 1/2/3
Mike Forrest  
Start coordinator
Christine Kiddier  
Commentary coordinator
Ian & Helen Marsden HH
Vendor Co-ordrinator
TBA  
Entries Individual
Nick Green GO
Entries Relay
Simon Moss SLOW
EOD Entries Co-ordinator
Gordon Parker  
Merchandising
Helen Gristwood MV
Final Details editor
Alan Leakey SLOW
Jury Manager
David Rosen  
Prize Giving Coordinator
Christine Robinson  
SI Unit Allocation Mgr
Jon Darley  
 
   
 
   

Day 1  -  Sprint  -  Brunel

Organiser
Helen Errington HH
Assistant Organiser
Stu Levene HH
Permissions
David Rosen LOK
Planner
Paul Todd LOK
Assistant Planner
Simon Errington HH
Controller
Allan Williams WCH
Assistant Controller
Simon Errington HH
Mapper
Graham Gristwood    FVO
Mapping Advisor
Colin Hicks SOC   
Parking
TBA  
Trail-O Organiser
TBA  
String course organiser
TBA  

Day 2  -  Middle  -  Ambersham

Organiser
Linda Pakuls GO     
Assistant Organiser
James Crawford        GO
Permissions
Phil Conway GO
Planner
Philip Gristwood MV
Assistant Planner
TBA  
Controller
Andy Yates WCH
Assistant Controller
   
Mapper
James Crawford GO
Mapping Adviser
TBA  
Parking
Dave Harper GO
Guildford Maze organiser
TBA  

Day 3  -  Long  -  St Leonards & Holmbush

Organiser
Mike Bolton MV
Deputy Organiser
Andrew Evans           DFOK
Permissions
Mike Elliot MV
Planner
Tony Burton MV
Assistant Planner
Mike Elliot MV
Controller
Steve McKinley SN
Assistant Controller
TBA  
Mapper
Mike Elliot MV
Mapping Adviser
TBA  
Parking
TBA  

Day 4  -  Relay  -  Pippingford Park

Organiser
Jerry Purkis               SAX   
Assistant Organiser
TBA  
Permissions
Mike Elliot MV
Planner
Neil Crickmore SO
Assistant Planner
Steve Jarvis SO
Controller
Charles Daniel BOK
Assistant Controller
TBA   
Mapper
TBA  
Mapping Adviser
TBA  
Parking
TBA